Jeon Boram

Image

 

Birth name: Jeon Bo-ram (전보람)
Stage name: Boram
Birthdate: 22.03/1986

Position: Vocalist, ex-leader (2010 – “Tempastic Promo”)
Height: 155
Weight: 45
Blood type: A
School: Myungji University, Enrolled in Dept. of Theatre and Visual Arts (Qri is also enrolled in the same university and same department.)
Family: Father Jeon YongRuk (singer), mother Lee MiYoung (actress), a step father, a younger sister WooRam (D-UNIT)
Favourite Color: Yellow
Favourite Band: A&F
Roommate: Qri

TV Shows

  • The Angel of Death Comes With Purple High Heels (KBS2, 2010)
  • Soul (MBC, 2009)

Movies

  • Gasa / Death Bell 2 (2010)
  • The Romantic President (2002)

Others Works:

Album: From Memory
Release Date: November 14, 2008
Genre: Ballad/Pop
Single: Lucifer Project Vol 1. 愛
Release Date: 2008.04.15
Style: Ballad
Other:Featured in Kebee -Feeling You MV

Filmography:

2009: MBC Soul/혼 (Drama)
2009-2010: KBS2 God Of Study/공부의 신 (Drama) – Cameo
– Cass beer Music Drama with 2PM as Stalker fan

Advertisements

One thought on “Jeon Boram

  1. Pingback: T-Ara Biography | pearlsblossom

Send your addiction comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s