Park Jiyeon

Image

Birth name: Park Ji-yeon (박지연)
Stage name: Jiyeon
Position: Vocalist, Visual Maknae
Birthdate: 07/06/1993
Blood Type: AB
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic).
Weight: 45
Height: 167 cm
School: HyeHwa All Girls High School
Hobbies: Sleeping, Watching Movies, TaeKwonDo, Sports, Cooking
Awards: Smart Model Contest 2008, APM Model 2007 [Silver]
Roommate: HyoMin

TV Shows

  • Dream High 2 (KBS2, 2012)
  • Jungle Fish 2 (KBS1, 2010)
  • God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
  • High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
  • Soul (MBC, 2009)
  • Aeja’s Older Sister, Minja (SBS, 2008)

 

Filmography:
2007: KBS Hello! Miss/헬로 애기씨 (Drama) (Cameo)
2009: MBC Soul/혼 (Drama)
2009: MBC High Kick Through the Roof/지붕 뚫고 하이킥 (Drama) (Cameo)
2009-2010: KBS2 God Of Study/공부의 신 (Drama)
2010: Death Bell 2/고사 2 (Movie)

Variety Show

  • Heroes (2010)

Other:

Participated in the Wonder Generation project (w/ Davichi & SeeYa)
Participated in the T.T.L. (Time to Love) project (w/ Supernova)Appeared in SG Wannabe’s “My Love Crybaby” & “I Love You” MV’s

Participated in Seo In Guk MV’s as herself

Advertisements

One thought on “Park Jiyeon

  1. Pingback: T-Ara Biography | pearlsblossom

Send your addiction comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s