Ham Eunjung

Image

Birth name: Ham Eun-jung (함은정)
Birthdate: December 12, 1988

Stage name: Eunjung
Position: Rapper,Vocalist
Blood type: O
Height: 168
Weight: 46
School: DongGook University – Performing arts
Hobby: Movie, Fashion magazines, Reading
Specialty: TaeKwonDo, PanSoRi (Korean traditional narrative song), Horse riding
Roommate: Soyeon

TV Shows

  • Five Fingers (SBS, 2012) forced to leave before the drama begin because the controversial. *
  • King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2011)*
  • Dream High (KBS2, 2011)
  • Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
  • Goong (MBC, 2006) cameo
  • Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
  • Land (SBS, 2004)

*controversial issue. 

Movies

  • White (2010)
  • Gosa / Death Bell (2008)
  • The World of Silence (2006)
  • Ice Bar (2006)
  • The Beast and the Beauty (2005)
  • Madeleine (2002)
  • A-rong’s Big Expedition (1999)

 

 

Recognitions

  • 2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Coffee House)

 

Advertisements

One thought on “Ham Eunjung

  1. Pingback: T-Ara Biography | pearlsblossom

Send your addiction comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s