Park Hyomin

Image

 

Birth name: Park Sun-young (박선영)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Blood Type: O
Height: 167
Weight: 43kg
School: SeongGyunGwan University – Acting arts
Hobby: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
Specialty: Musical, Sports, Acting
Favorite Brand: AA
Valuable Possession: Camera
Roommate: JiYeon

Filmography:
-Featured in SGWannabe’s Unforgettable Breakup MV
-Featured in FT Island’s Heaven MV
-Featured in Seeya’s Gani performance
-Featured in SS501’s Unlock MV

  • Casted in KBS2TV’s Invincible Youth as a permanent members  (23rd October 2009)
 
  • 2009: God of Study (cameo)
  • 2010: My Girlfriend is Nine-tailed Fox
  • 2012: One Thousand Man
Other:
Participated in the Wonder Woman project (w/ Davichi & SeeYa)
Participated in the T.T.L. (Time to Love) project (w/ Supernova)
Advertisements

One thought on “Park Hyomin

  1. Pingback: T-Ara Biography | pearlsblossom

Send your addiction comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s